Clubs

ClubAdvisor
Acting & Directing ClubTom Quick
Acts of Kindness ClubDoreen Mantilia, Frank Balantic
Aids Awareness ClubMelissa Balletto
American Sign Language ClubMr. Fisler
Animal Rights ClubTBD
AnimangaMike Docker
Art ClubSuzanne Gaskell
Art from the HeartAnita Ferron, Lindsay Johnson
Asst. Marching BandJohn Leonard
Badminton ClubLarry Bell
Book ClubTBD
Cello ClubTaralyn Bulyk
Chess ClubFrank Balantic
ChoicesDerek Cornwell
ChorusRon Soja
Class of 2017Doreen Mantilia, Karan Proulx
Class of 2018Erica Browne, Susan Greenvall
Class of 2019Mike Docker, Ralph Wygonik
Class of 2020Dave Mastroianni, Catherine Mastroianni
Club CancerAmy Zupan
Color Guard/ Flag SquadJohn Gage
Community ServiceDerek Cornwell
Computer ClubDavid Brine, Page Pelphrey
Creative Writing ClubClaire Sullivan
Cycling ClubJason Englehardt, Jim Flanagan
Dance ClubLindsey Capacetti
Dance FusionJennifer Amasino
Daniel Hand Technology ClubBryan Amenta, Dan Grenier
Dead Poet SocietyMark Harris
Debate ClubMartin Glasser
DFTBAScott Morrison
DHHS for Democratic SocietyTBD
Diversity ClubDavid Brine, Page Pelphrey
Do It For DumboTim Ballantyne
EncoreRon Soja
Entrepreneurship ClubDavid Tomasso
Environmental ClubChris Pagliuco
eSportsTim Ballantyne
Excel ClubRon Spears
ClubAdvisor
FBLABill Schultz
FCCLAAnita Ferron, Lindsay Johnson
Feeding CTJosh Young
Fiddle ClubTaralyn Bulyk
Film ClubScott Morrison
French ClubMary Merkle
Games ClubGreg Gallo
GASPErin Corbett
Geography ClubTom Quirk
Girl Up ClubMia Corvino
Guitar ClubPierre Sorey
Habitat For HumanityMrs. Corvino
Hacking ClubDave Buller
Hand PrintKevin Siedlecki
Hands on Stage / Theatre ArtsJoy Weaver
Hearts for HoundsMrs. Earles
HeartstringsTaralyn Bulyk
Improv ClubScott Morrison
InteractArt Criddle, Isabelle Hahn
Junior Classical LeagueDavid Brine
JV Math TeamSue Groll, Gail McGrimley
Leo ClubBarry Miller
Life ChoicesErin Corbett, Derek Cornwell
Marching BandJohn Gage
Math TeamSue Groll, Gail McGrimley
Mentoring MattersKirstin Sandler
Mini GolfNick Warhola
Model UNTom Quirk
Music ClubJohn Gage
National Honor SocietyLaura Stott
Odyssey Of the MindEllen Brett
Operation SmileTBD
Outing ClubKerry Gazda
Patriot PartyTim Ballantyne
Peer AdvocatesMelissa Balletto
PerspectivesDerek Cornwell
Phoenix Literary MagazineClaire Sullivan
Photography ClubTBD
Ping Pong ClubSteve Fillipone
(after football season)
Project UnifyKimberly Dunn, Susan Greenvall
ClubAdvisor
RoboticsBryan Amenta
Safe RidesDerek Cornwell
Science OlympiadFrank Balantic
Smiles for SmilowJohn Gage
SOUP Supporting Others & Unifying PeersJohn Haigis
Stage CrewClare Stone
Stock Market ClubDavid Tommaso
Student CouncilPeter Nye
Teens Help TeensLaura Stott
The Greek ClubMr. Brine
Theology ClubTim Ballantyne
Tiger TrailblazersErica Snow
Toy ClosetTom Quirk
Uganda ClubClaire Sullivan
Video ClubLuke Arsenault
Video Games ClubTBD
Village Mountain ClubLaura Stott
Viola ClubTaralyn Bulyk
Wall Ball ClubLarry Bell
Woodsy ClubJason Englehardt
WOWMelissa Balletto
YearbookJulie Johnson, Josh Young
Young RepublicansFrank Balantic
Young Democrats ClubPage Pelphrey
Young Entrepreneur SocietyMarlene Fitzmaurice