Search
Media GalleryCommunity LoginQuicklinks
Tools :
DistrictBoard of EducationStaffStudentsParentsSchools

District Calendar

This calendar currently shows ALL events for the district and the schools. You may customize this calendar to display any combination of events that fit your needs and interests (such as only a one or a few of our schools).

Would you like a reminder of one of the events on the calendar? Just click on the bell next to the event name. Login, and subscribe to that event.

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of January, 2015  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      28
      29
    • Winter Break

      School Closed

    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hewlett (NY) (Away) 2:00 PMBranford High School
    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Shelton (Home) 3:00 PMMadison Swim and Racquet Club
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hewlett (NY) (Away) 3:30 PMBranford High School
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Fairfield Prep (Home) 5:00 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. New Milford (Away) 5:30 PMCanterbury School
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. New Milford (Away) 5:30 PMCanterbury School
      30
    • Winter Break

      School Closed

    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Hamden (Away) 10:00 AMHHS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Home) 10:00 AMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Home) 10:00 AMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hamden (Away) 11:45 AMHHS Gym
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Home) 12:00 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hamden (Away) 1:30 PMHHS Gym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Home) 2:00 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Alumni (Home) 6:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      31
    • Winter Break

      School Closed

    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. West Haven (Home) 12:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      1
    • Winter Break

      School Closed

      2
    • Winter Break

      School Closed

    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. North Haven (Away) 4:00 PMGawrych Town Pool
      3
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. SCSU Invite (Away) 8:00 AM
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Pomperaug Invitational (Away) 9:00 AMPomperaug High School
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Trumbell Duals (Away) 9:00 AMTrumbell HS
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Guilford (Away) 5:30 PM
      4
      5
    • B DAY
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Fairfield Ludlowe (Away) 5:00 PMWonderland of Ice
      6
    • C DAY
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Home) 3:45 PMDHHS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Away) 3:45 PMJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Away) 3:45 PMJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. Amity MS - Orange (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Amity MS - Orange (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Away) 5:15 PMJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Home) 5:15 PMDHHS Gym
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Jonathan Law (Home) 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Board of Education Meeting CHANGED: New time 6:00 PMCentral Office (C)

      Agenda

    • BOE Policy Committee CANCELLED 6:00 PMCentral Office (B)
    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Cheshire (Home) 7:00 PMMadison Swim and Racquet Club
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Away) 7:00 PMJonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Jonathan Law (Home) 7:00 PMDHHS Gym
      7
    • D DAY
    • Knitting & Felting 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRm 258
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Cheshire (Away) 4:00 PMWesleyan University Ice Rink
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Cheshire (Away) 4:00 PMWesleyan University Ice Rink
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Cheshire (Away) 4:30 PMCheshire Academy
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Boys' Developmental (Away) 5:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Boys' Developmental (Away) 5:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. East Haven (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. East Catholic (Home) 8:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      8
    • E DAY
    • UCONN Physics Exam 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. Melillo MS (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Melillo MS (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Varsity Girls Indoor Track vs. Girls' Developmental (Away) 5:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. North Haven (Home) 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
      9
    • F DAY
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. McCreavy Invite (Away)
    • Winter Workshops 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. West Haven (Away) 3:45 PMWHHS Pool
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Away) 3:45 PMHillhouse HS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Home) 5:15 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Away) 5:15 PMHillhouse HS Gym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Home) 7:00 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hillhouse (Away) 7:00 PMHillhouse HS Gym
      10
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. North Haven (Away) 8:00 AMNorth Haven HS
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Art Powers Duals (Away) 8:00 AMBerlin HS
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Notre Dame-West Haven (Home) 11:00 AMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Masuk (Home) 8:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Masuk (Home) 8:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      12
    • A DAY
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Foran (Away) 3:45 PMEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Foran (Home) 3:45 PMDHHS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Foran (Home) 3:45 PMDHHS Gym
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. Hamden MS (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Hamden MS (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Foran (Home) 5:15 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Foran (Away) 5:15 PMEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Pomfret (Home) 5:30 PMDHHS Gym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Foran (Home) 7:00 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Foran (Away) 7:00 PMEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium
      13
    • B DAY
    • UCONN Calc Exam
    • PTO Meeting 9:30 AM
    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Fairfield Prep (Away) 4:00 PMRecreation Complex, Fairfield University
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:30 PMSimsbury Farms
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Hamden (Home) 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Shelton (Home) 6:30 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • BOE Budget Workshop 7:00 PMAGENDA
      14
    • C DAY
    • UCONN Calc Exam
    • Coffee with the Counselors for Freshman Parents 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMBand Room
    • Computer Games 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 132
    • DIY Crafts 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 223
    • Knitting & Felting 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRm 258
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Waterford (Away) 5:00 PMWaterford HS
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. East Haven (Away) 6:00 PMDiLungo Rink
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. East Haven (Away) 6:00 PMDiLungo Rink
      15
    • D DAY
    • DIY Crafts 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 223
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. Amity MS - Bethany (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Amity MS - Bethany (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Branford (Away) 4:00 PMWalsh Intermediate School - pool
      16
    • E DAY
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Yale Invite (Away)
    • Spirit Assembly 2:45 PM
    • Winter Workshops 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Career Magnet (Home) 3:45 PMDHHS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Amity (Away) 4:15 PMAmity High School
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Amity (Away) 4:15 PMAmity High School
    • Varsity Girls Indoor Track vs. Yale Invitational (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Career Magnet (Home) 5:15 PMDHHS Gym
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Amity (Away) 5:45 PMAmity High School
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Career Magnet (Home) 7:00 PMDHHS Gym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Amity (Away) 7:30 PMAmity High School
      17
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Quad (Away) Keene, New Hampshire
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Foran (Away) 10:00 AMEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 10:30 AMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 10:30 AMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Yale Invite (Away) 11:00 AM
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 12:00 PMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 1:30 PMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Hamden (Home) 5:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      18
      19
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

      School Closed

    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. 2014 Lancer JV Duels (Away) 8:00 AMBristol Eastern HS
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Stamford (Home) 3:45 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      20
    • F DAY
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 3:30 PMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 5:00 PMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Guilford POSTPONED  (Home) 5:30 PMDHHS Gym
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Hamden (Home) 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    • BOE Finance Committee CANCELLED 6:00 PMCentral Office (B)
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Guilford (Away) 7:00 PMKenefick Gymnasium at GHS
    • Board of Education Meeting 7:00 PMCentral Office (C)

      Agenda

    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Amity (Away) 7:30 PMOrange Community Center Pool
      21
    • A DAY
    • Computer Games 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 132
    • DIY Crafts 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 223
    • Knitting & Felting 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRm 258
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Novice Meet (Away) 3:30 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Novice Meet (Away) 3:30 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Indoor Track vs. Novice Meet (Away) 3:30 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Branford (Home) 3:45 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Branford (Home) 6:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. Branford (Home) 6:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Foran (Away) 6:30 PMEdna L. Fraser Gymnasium
      22
    • B DAY
    • M3 ends
    • DIY Crafts 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 223
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. New Haven MS (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. New Haven MS (Home) 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Foran (Home) 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
      23
    • C DAY
    • School Store 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Winter Workshops 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Branford (Home) 3:45 PMDHHS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Fairfield Prep (Away) 4:15 PMAlumni Hall, Fairfield University
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Fairfield Prep (Away) 4:15 PMAlumni Hall, Fairfield University
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Branford (Home) 5:15 PMDHHS Gym
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Fairfield Prep (Away) 5:45 PMAlumni Hall, Fairfield University
    • Movie Night at Jeffrey! 6:30 PMPolson
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Branford (Home) 7:00 PMDHHS Gym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Fairfield Prep (Away) 7:30 PMAlumni Hall, Fairfield University
      24
    • Off-site SAT Testing Off-site
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Morgan Duals CANCELLED  (Away) 8:00 AMMorgan HS
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. East Catholic POSTPONED  (Home) 8:20 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. East Catholic POSTPONED  (Home) 8:20 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      25
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Coaches Invitational (Away) 12:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Coaches Invitational (Away) 12:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Indoor Track vs. Coaches Invitational (Away) 12:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield (Away) 7:30 PMMilford Ice Pavilion
      26
    • D DAY
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. Adams MS (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Adams MS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Incoming Freshman Parent MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMDHHS
      27
    • E DAY
    • Early Dismissal - Staff DevelopmentSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PMSacred Heart Academy
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Wilbur Cross (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Wilbur Cross (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving vs. Lyman Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMSheehan Pool
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Fairfield Warde (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMFairfield Warde
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Wilbur Cross (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PMSacred Heart Academy
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Glastonbury (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Wilbur Cross (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMSacred Heart Academy
      28
    • F DAY
    • Computer GamesSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 132
    • DIY CraftsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 223
    • Knitting & FeltingSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRm 258
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Sectional East (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Boys Indoor Track vs. Sectional East (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Indoor Track vs. Sectional East (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMNew Haven Athletic Center
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Wilton (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Branford (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. North Haven (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
    • Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs. North Haven (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
      29
    • A DAY
    • DIY CraftsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PMRm 223
    • Middle School Boys Basketball vs. North Haven MS (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Middle School Girls Basketball vs. North Haven MS (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PMPolson Gym/DHHS Campus
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Guilford (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMGuilford HS
    • Varsity Girls Gymnastics vs. Trumbull CANCELLED  (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMPolson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
      30
    • B DAY
    • Daniel Hand Jazz Band/In-House AssemblySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Winter WorkshopsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Freshman Girls Basketball vs. East Haven (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PMDHHS Gym
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PMXavier H.S.
    • Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PMXavier H.S.
    • Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. East Haven (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PMDHHS Gym
    • Junior Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:45 PMXavier H.S.
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs. East Haven (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMDHHS Gym
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Xavier (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PMXavier H.S.
      31
    • Varsity Boys Wrestling vs. Ridgefield Tournament (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AMRidgefiield HS
    • Varsity Co-ed Fencing vs. Guilford (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AMGuilford HS
    • Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs. Amity (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:35 PMNorthford Ice Pavilion
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of January, 2015  >  >>
Varsity Boys Wrestling
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Gymnastics
Middle School Boys Basketball
Middle School Girls Basketball
Varsity Co-ed Fencing
Freshman Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
Varsity Boys Indoor Track
Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving
Freshman Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Ice Hockey
Varsity Girls Indoor Track
A DAY
B DAY
Board of Ed Meeting
Brown MS
C DAY
D DAY
Daniel Hand High School
DHHS Guidance Dept
E DAY
Early Dismissal
F DAY
Holidays & Vacations
Island Ave. Elementary
Jeffrey Elementary
Polson MS
Ryerson Elementary
Superintendent's Brown Bag Lunch

One Page Calendars

2014-15 2015-16

Customize
Your Calendar

Customize Your Calendar

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed

EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION   © 2014 MPS  10 CAMPUS DR MADISON, CONNECTICUT 06443   CENTRAL OFFICE: 203 245 6300  
CONTACT US   SITE MAP    MOBILE WEBSITE
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite