Athletics Calendar

Choose your categories below the calendar.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 26
Mon, Sep 27
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Gym
Football Junior Varsity Boys Football vs. New Canaan (Away)
New Canaan High School-Dunning Stadium
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Gym
Tue, Sep 28
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Xavier (Away)
Xavier High School-Larry McHugh Field
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Amity (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hamden (Away)
Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #2
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Amity (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hamden (Away)
Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #2
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field
Wed, Sep 29
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Branford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Guilford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Shelton (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Shelton (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Thu, Sep 30
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)
Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Cheshire (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. East Haven (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hamden (Away)
Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #2
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. East Haven (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Cheshire (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Football Freshman Boys Football vs. Masuk (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Hamden (Away)
Hamden High School-HHS Turf Field #2
Fri, Oct 1
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)
Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
Football Varsity Boys Football vs. Masuk (Away)
Masuk High School-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
Sat, Oct 2
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Shelton (Away)
Shelton High School-Upper Field
Football Junior Varsity Boys Football vs. Masuk (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Darien (Away)
Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Darien (Away)
Darien High School-DHS Stadium Field
Sun, Oct 3
Mon, Oct 4
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Sheehan (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Guilford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Guilford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Tue, Oct 5
Varsity Boys Cross Country vs. Neubauer Invitational (Away)
Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
Soccer Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving vs. North Haven (Away)
Walter Gawrych Community Pool
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lauralton Hall (Away)
Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Jonathan Law (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lauralton Hall (Away)
Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Jonathan Law (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Shelton (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Wed, Oct 6
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Guilford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Mercy (Away)
Mercy High School-Soccer Field
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)
Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Guilford (Away)
Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
Thu, Oct 7
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Guilford (Away)
Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Guilford (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Lyman Hall (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lyman Hall (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Lyman Hall (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Guilford (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lyman Hall (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Fri, Oct 8
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Shelton (Away)
Shelton High School-Finn Stadium
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Shelton (Away)
Shelton High School-Finn Stadium
Football Varsity Boys Football vs. Sheehan (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Sat, Oct 9
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Amity (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Football Junior Varsity Boys Football vs. Sheehan (Away)
Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Norwalk (Away)
Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Amity (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Norwalk (Away)
Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
Sun, Oct 10
Mon, Oct 11
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Cheshire (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Cheshire (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Cheshire (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Cheshire (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Tue, Oct 12
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Jonathan Law (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving vs. Hamden (Away)
Hamden High School-HHS Pool
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Wilbur Cross (Away)
Wilbur Cross High School-Gym
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Foran (Away)
Foran High School -Foran High School - Turf Field
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Wilbur Cross (Away)
Wilbur Cross High School-Gym
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Jonathan Law (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Wed, Oct 13
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Amity (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Foran (Away)
Foran High School -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
Thu, Oct 14
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Mercy (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Sheehan (Away)
Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Career/Hillhouse (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Sheehan (Away)
Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
Football Freshman Boys Football vs. Shelton (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Fri, Oct 15
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Guilford (Away)
Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. North Haven (Away)
North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. North Haven (Away)
North Haven High School-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
Football Varsity Boys Football vs. Shelton (Away)
Shelton High School-Finn Stadium
Sat, Oct 16
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Shelton (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field
Football Junior Varsity Boys Football vs. Shelton (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Guilford (Away)
Guilford High School-Maturo Field
Sun, Oct 17
Mon, Oct 18
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Cheshire (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Lauralton Hall (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Branford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Sheehan (Away)
Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Amity (Away)
Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Branford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Lauralton Hall (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Amity (Away)
Amity Regional High School-William Johnson Stadium Field
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Sheehan (Away)
Sheehan High School-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
Tue, Oct 19
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Cheshire (Away)
Cheshire High Main Game field
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Cheshire (Away)
Cheshire High School-FIeld Hockey grass field
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Shelton (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Soccer Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving vs. Amity (Away)
High Plains Community Cn
Wed, Oct 20
DHHS Girls Cross Country vs. SCC Championship Meet (Away)
Guilford High School-East Shore Park, New Haven
Varsity Boys Cross Country vs. SCC Championship Meet (Away)
Guilford High School-East Shore Park, New Haven
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Branford (Away)
Branford High School-Athletic Turf Field
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Xavier (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Notre Dame-West Haven (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Freshman Field Hockey vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Away)
Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Xavier (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Career/Hillhouse (Away)
Bowen Field-Football Field
Thu, Oct 21
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Waterford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Waterford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-DHHS Gym
Football Freshman Boys Football vs. East Lyme CANCELLED (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Football Freshman Boys Football vs. Simsbury (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Fri, Oct 22
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Amity (Away)
Amity Regional High School-Amity High School - Field # 3
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Shelton (Away)
Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Shelton (Away)
Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
Football Varsity Boys Football vs. East Lyme (Away)
East Lyme High School-Dick North Turf Field
Sat, Oct 23
Soccer Junior Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hamden (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Amity (Away)
Amity Regional High School-Amity High School - Field # 2
Football Junior Varsity Boys Football vs. East Lyme (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Hamden (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Freshman Girls Soccer vs. Guilford (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Xavier (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Sun, Oct 24
Mon, Oct 25
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. East Haven (Away)
East Haven High School-Gym
Soccer Junior Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. East Haven (Away)
East Haven High School-Gym
Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. North Haven (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Soccer Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Home)
Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
Soccer Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Cheshire (Away)
Cheshire High Main Game field
Varsity Field Hockey vs. North Haven (Home)
Daniel Hand High School-Turf Field
Wed, Oct 27
Subscribe to Alerts Soccer Freshman Boys Soccer vs. Cheshire (Away)
Cheshire High School-Bartlem Park
Thu, Oct 28

Calendar Tools

  • Athletics Team Calendars