Homeroom/PAW Assignments

August 2018

Students will report on Tuesday, September 4, 2018.  Regular School Hours will be from 7:25 AM to 2:00 PM.  Students will report directly to homeroom/PAW. Shedules will be distributed at this time.  The following is a list of homeroom/PAW assignments:

Freshmen - Class of 2022

Room#      Teachers                   Students*                              

347                    Siedlecki / Staton                Aboulian - Brasky

329                    Corvino / Hibbard                Brewer - deChabert

330                    Sorey / Semple                    Dickie - Franson

328                    Young / Fiondella                Franz–Hughes  

340                    Harris, M. / Capacetti         Hummel - Liguori

338                    Lajoie/Tuzzio                       Lind– Merkle-Scotland  

342                    Docker, M. / Cappetta       Michaels - Padelli

345                    TBD / Smith, K.                   Padula – Rupp-Coppi

348                    Zanelli/Morrison                Russell - Testa

341                    Bodner/DaSilva                  Thadani - Zullo

Sophomores - Class of 2021

Room#          Teachers                    Students*

200                          Buller / Heins                          Akers – Bordiere    

201                          Groll / Curran, M.                    Borduas - Cohen                      

202                          McGrimley /Schreiber           Collins - Edgecumbe              

203                          Ballantyne / Hawley               Elias – Gaudelli

204                          Balantic / Gallo                       Genther - Hurley

207                          Edwards / Coyle                     Israel -Kuja

208                          Birdsall / DelRusso                Kuszpa - MacCallum              

135                          Winkley / Carroll                     Marinaccio - Narain

219                          Gaskell / Amasino                 Negrelli - Rathe                      

220                          Engelhardt / Hajus                 Reyes - Snyder

221                          Wandel / Amenta                   Solis - VanKirk.

222                          Sayin / Kaeser                        Van Ostenbridge - Zygmont

Juniors - Class of 2020

Room#          Teachers                      Students*

110                          Schultz / Skarsten                   Adams - Billings

127                          Johnson, L. / Pierpaoli           Bird - Cocuzzo                       

128                          Arsenault / Judson                 Coe - Cutler                            

333                          Gouin / Tommaso                   D’Aniello - Esposito         

307                          LaVista / Docker, T.                 Estrada - Guo

247                          Sommer / Curran, P.                Haberman - Joe      

239                          Annunziata / Soja                    Johnson - Larson

241                          Fragoso / McGrady                  Leblanc - Mazzaferro             

238                          Aguzzi / Butcher                      Mazzola - Merritt             

230                          Pelphrey / Brako                      Meyer – O’Connor                

310                          Bader/ Johnson, J.                 Oehrle - Pretash     

246                          Browne / Brine                        Price – Rubino

229                          Merkle / Mancini                     Rucci - Spina

248                           Gauley / Simmons                 Sprague - Valluzzi  

249                          O’Neil / Fetchel                        Vargas-Estevez - Zsebik

Seniors - Class of 2019

Room#           Teachers                     Students*

300                           Leckey / Warhola                    Ahlijanian - Bennard

302                           Mastroianni, C. / Fabricant    Bergere - Carone    

303                           Mastroianni, D. / Nye              Caruso - Cosgriff

242                           Fisler / Aresta                          Crawford - Elliott

319                           Walker / Gage                          Esposito, A. - Gravino       

308                           Quirk / Salutari                        Gregoretti - Jamison  

309                           Spring/Bell                               Jasek - Leach                          

240                           Greenvall/Earles                      Klein - Maloney     

322                           Schneider / Stott                     Maniatis – McSweeney

304                           Tibbetts/Dunn                          Melendez - Ozimek

320                           Whitcher / Pelletier                 Panza - Sandor                       

321                           Spears / Glasser                      Santoemma - Theel                 

326                           Russo / Mezick                        Thompson - Yaggi 

*Alphabetical listing of students